The Officers of Grand Court 2016-17

 

 

The Grand Master

MW Bro Paul W Johnston PGHCh GCSM

johnston

 

The Deputy Grand Master

RW Bro Dr John B Lloyd OStJ, CofM, GCh, GCSM

lloyd

 

The Assistant Grand Master in charge of N America

RW Bro D Allan Surratt, GCh GCSM

a surratt

 

The Assistant Grand Master in charge of Australia

RW Bro Arthur Macken GCh, GCSM

a macken

 

The Assistant Grand Master in charge of India

RW Bro Madhavan Chellappa GCh GCSM

chellappa m

 

The Assistant Grand Master in charge of S America

RW Bro Jose Guillermo Mendoza, GCh GCSM

 mendoza

 

Provincial Grand Master for W India  
Provincial Grand Master for Essex RW Bro Brian A Vickers KSM
Provincial Grand Master for N India RW Bro Viswanathan Nagarajan KSM
Provincial Grand Master for Northumbria RW Bro David Railson KSM
Provincial Grand Master for the USA RW Bro Bryce Brent Hildreth KSM
Provincial Grand Master for Magonsaetan RW Bro Shaun Crutchley, KSM
Provincial Grand Master for Australia RW Bro Richard Elkington, KCSM
Provincial Grand Master for S India RW Bro Bharat Venkat Epur, KCSM
Provincial Grand Master for Kent RW Bro Ralph M Apperley
Provincial Grand Master for Wessex RW Bro Roger W Freeman
Provincial Grand Master for Sussex RW Bro Lionel Mee, KSM
Provincial Grand Master for Spain RW Bro Oscar de Alfonso Ortega
Provincial Grand Master for Lindsey RW Bro William Henry Carlyon, KCSM
Provincial Grand Master for Bolivia RWBro Mario Raúl Cabrera Ruiz
Provincial Grand Master for Mercia RW Bro ET Allcock, KCSM
Provincial Grand Master for East Anglia RW Bro PH Rollin, PresDAC in Charge
   
Eminent Grand Prior RW and Em Bro Canon Ronald C Black GCSM
Senior Grand Warden RW Bro Christopher G Maiden KSM
Junior Grand Warden RW Bro Peter Ribi
President of the Grand Witan RW Bro Benjamin Addy, GCSM, PSGW
President DAC & GP Committee RW Bro Peter H Rollin
Grand Secretary RW Bro Roy Leavers, GCSM, PSGW
Grand Registrar VW Bro Anthony Burke GCSM
Grand Treasurer RW Bro Derek Broderick GCSM, PJGW
Grand Marshal VW Bro John D Watts GCSM
Grand Sword Bearer VW Bro Ian H Scott KCSM
Grand Lecturer WBro Martin Bates KSM
Grand High Almoner W Bro Mervyn S Western KCSM
Deputy Eminent Grand Prior W&Em Bro Robert Downs
Deputy President DAC & GP Committee WBro John Collinson
Deputy Grand Secretary W Bro Kenneth B Chalkley, CBE
Deputy Grand Marshal W Bro Simon Walsh
Deputy Grand Marshal W Bro Gerald Barker
Deputy Grand Marshal W Bro Brian Warham
Deputy Grand Sword Bearer W Bro Kenneth Ellis
Senior Grand Deacon W Bro Paul Leo Saunders
Junior Grand Deacon W Bro Craig Alder Brown
Grand Organist W Bro Wayne Warlow
Deputy Grand Organist W Bro Clive Warham
Grand Banner Bearer W Bro John S Broughton
Deputy Grand Banner Bearer W Bro Martin Thatcher
Grand Captain of the Guard W Bro Barry A Jones
Deputy Grand Captain of the Guard W Bro Alfred J Prime
Grand Burgh W Bro Ivor Cook
Grand Burgh W Bro Maj Dr Doriapandan Raja
Grand Burgh W Bro Arvind Prasad Chitra, KSM-des
Grand Guard W Bro Derek Dunn KCSM
Deputy Grand Guard W Bro Jason Cameron-Potter